Monday

Background

Dance

The Night Owl

12:00 am - 2:00 am

more_vert

The Night Owl

Are you a Night Owl, night worker, or one of our many listeners worldwide in a different timezone, then our daily Night Owl selection is the perfect way to enjoy Deal Radio! Playing overnight with all of our best music.

close

Rock

The UYC Experience

2:00 am - 4:00 am

more_vert

The UYC Experience

Mr C

Join the Chuffers on the Chuff Bus. An outlandish, magical, mystery ride with the UYC Crew. This double-decker leaves DR radio every Thursday at 8pm GMT, along the way we pick up talented bands and performers for your listening pleasure!

close

Eclectic

The Sound of Deal Radio

4:00 am - 7:00 am

more_vert

The Sound of Deal Radio

When all of the presenters are away we let the ghost of presenters past run the desk. Our automated system takes over for its own special few hours of broadcasting. Playing a selection of great music from across the decades!

close

Pop

Breakfast with Piers

7:00 am - 10:00 am

more_vert

Breakfast with Piers

Presented by Piers Mettrick

Piers has worked in a number of jobs over the years but trained as Chef in the 80s and worked in hotels for a number of years, but always had a passion for Music and Radio.

close

Pop

UK Number Ones

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

more_vert

UK Number Ones

With Nigel Chorley

The UK singles chart commenced in November 1952 and there has always been a number single every week since.

close

Eclectic

The Sound of Deal Radio

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

more_vert

The Sound of Deal Radio

When all of the presenters are away we let the ghost of presenters past run the desk. Our automated system takes over for its own special few hours of broadcasting. Playing a selection of great music from across the decades!

close

Interviews

ShowTALK

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

more_vert

ShowTALK

With James Watt

You will hear The James Watt Show on many stations nationwide,  ShowTALK is a show that talks to the stars of entertainment old and new.

close

Pop

Guilty Pleasures

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

more_vert

Guilty Pleasures

With Alan Nicklin

Guilty Pleasures is a weekly 2-hour radio show that plays some of those songs you don’t hear on UK radio very often & others that will make you turn up the radio they are so good.

close

Eclectic

The Sound of Deal Radio

4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

more_vert

The Sound of Deal Radio

When all of the presenters are away we let the ghost of presenters past run the desk. Our automated system takes over for its own special few hours of broadcasting. Playing a selection of great music from across the decades!

close

Rock

Headz Up

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

more_vert

Headz Up

With John Head

Headz Up! A two hour show attempting to unite local musicians and music lovers alike. We will aim to get people talking and thinking about THEIR local and national music scene and how we can unite to improve it.

close

Interviews

ShowTALK

10:30 pm - 11:00 pm

more_vert

ShowTALK

With James Watt

You will hear The James Watt Show on many stations nationwide,  ShowTALK is a show that talks to the stars of entertainment old and new.

close

Eclectic

The Sound of Deal Radio

10:30 pm - 12:00 am

more_vert

The Sound of Deal Radio

When all of the presenters are away we let the ghost of presenters past run the desk. Our automated system takes over for its own special few hours of broadcasting. Playing a selection of great music from across the decades!

close

Now Playing

Coming Up

0%